1322 23rd St Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $107,326 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 23rd St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $150,332. 1322 23rd St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Pickett William H and Pickett Dennis F
Bought by
Bauer Kelly J and Bauer Kelly Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,694
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,638
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Kelly J | $71,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Kelly J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $80,500 | $22,400 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $75,500 | $22,400 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $75,500 | $22,400 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $57,300 | $12,800 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $57,300 | $12,800 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $50,300 | $12,800 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $50,300 | $12,800 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $50,300 | $12,800 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $54,500 | $12,800 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $54,500 | $12,800 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $54,500 | $12,800 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map