1322 Callaway Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $278,904 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,899
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Callaway, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $321,976, approximately $111 per square foot. 1322 Callaway is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $20,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $20,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $17,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $17,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $17,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $17,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $16,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $16,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $16,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $16,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $15,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $15,188 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map