269 Calloway Ave Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Calloway Ave, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $117,889, approximately $101 per square foot. 269 Calloway Ave is a home with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Rollins Regina
Bought by
Stanford Robert and Stanford Regina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanford Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $6,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $933 | $6,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $774 | $5,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $774 | $5,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $774 | $5,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $775 | $5,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $754 | $5,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $759 | $5,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,338 | $0 | $0 |