Estimated Value: $955,406 - $1,154,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,767
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Citadelle St, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $1,064,352, approximately $282 per square foot. 1322 Citadelle St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Mejarito Jesusa C and Saldana Jesusa
Bought by
Mejarito Jesusa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$711,500
Outstanding Balance
$652,148
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Saldana Jesusa
Bought by
Saldana Jesusa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Saldana Casey E
Bought by
Saldana Jesusa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Suncrest Homes #6 Llc
Bought by
Saldana Casey E and Saldana Jesusa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,100
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejarito Jesusa C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mejarito Jesusa C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Saldana Jesusa | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Saldana Jesusa | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Saldana Casey E | $584,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejarito Jesusa C | $711,500 | |
| Closed | Saldana Jesusa | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Saldana Jesusa | $584,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saldana Casey E | $467,100 | |
| Closed | Saldana Casey E | $87,500 | |
| Closed | Saldana Jesusa | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,428 | $845,603 | $253,441 | $592,162 |
| 2024 | $11,431 | $829,023 | $248,472 | $580,551 |
| 2023 | $11,224 | $812,768 | $243,600 | $569,168 |
| 2022 | $11,007 | $796,832 | $238,824 | $558,008 |
| 2021 | $10,326 | $734,000 | $120,000 | $614,000 |
| 2020 | $9,382 | $649,000 | $120,000 | $529,000 |
| 2019 | $9,262 | $649,000 | $120,000 | $529,000 |
| 2018 | $8,847 | $621,500 | $120,000 | $501,500 |
| 2017 | $8,781 | $630,000 | $200,000 | $430,000 |
| 2016 | $8,314 | $570,000 | $171,000 | $399,000 |
| 2014 | $7,701 | $527,000 | $158,000 | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map