K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kyler Denbow
Red 1 Realty
(614) 561-1927
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $313,000
This thoughtfully designed 4-level split offers both space & style. 3 bed, 2 bath & 1554 sqft. Fully remodeled kitchen boasts modern appliances, soft-close cabinets, & elegant tile backsplash. Open concept flows seamlessly from eat-in area to vast fenced backyard w/ cozy covered deck. Enjoy fully updated bathrooms w/ luxurious soaking tub, tile surround, & convenient sitting vanity. Upgrades continue w/ fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank, & plush carpet throughout. Brand-new Energy-efficient vinyl windows, well-maintained utilities & dimensional shingle roof offer peace of mind. All bedrooms adorned w/ ceiling fans & generous closets. 1-car attached garage means storage made simple. Don't miss the chance to own this gem nestled in a tranquil neighborhood. Seller is licensed agent in Ohio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsiukhina Alena | $280,000 | Pm Title | |
| Matsiukhina Alena | $280,000 | Pm Title | |
| Denbow Kyler | $105,000 | Pm Title | |
| B K Swauger Co Llc | $107,500 | Chicago Tit | |
| Gomez Phillip J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- | |
| -- | $55,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matsiukhina Alena | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Matsiukhina Alena | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | B K Swauger Co Llc | $80,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Price Changed | $280,000 | +3.7% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -3.5% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2023 08/12/23 | Price Changed | $285,000 | +3.7% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $79,700 | $21,530 | $58,170 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $79,700 | $21,530 | $58,170 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $66,680 | $21,530 | $45,150 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $39,140 | $8,720 | $30,420 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $39,140 | $8,720 | $30,420 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $39,140 | $8,720 | $30,420 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $32,870 | $7,280 | $25,590 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $32,870 | $7,280 | $25,590 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $32,870 | $7,280 | $25,590 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $32,660 | $6,510 | $26,150 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $32,660 | $6,510 | $26,150 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $32,660 | $6,510 | $26,150 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $34,370 | $6,860 | $27,510 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kyler Denbow
Red 1 Realty
(614) 561-1927
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Yuriy Boot
BUCH Realty, LLC
(614) 687-2711
3 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 223025800
APN: 570-176797
Ask me questions while you tour the home.