1322 Dixie Trail Raleigh, NC 27607
Sunset Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,427 - $915,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Dixie Trail, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $723,607, approximately $323 per square foot. 1322 Dixie Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Wood Peter Marshall and Baker Linda Lee
Bought by
Wood Peter Marshall and Baker Linda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Givvines John W and Graff Helga M
Bought by
Wood Peter Marshall and Baker Linda Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$56,540
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$667,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Peter Marshall | -- | -- | |
| Wood Peter Marshall | $233,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Peter Marshall | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $612,459 | $560,000 | $52,459 |
| 2024 | $5,339 | $612,459 | $560,000 | $52,459 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $440,396 | $356,250 | $84,146 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $440,396 | $356,250 | $84,146 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $440,396 | $356,250 | $84,146 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $440,396 | $356,250 | $84,146 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $358,404 | $297,500 | $60,904 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $358,404 | $297,500 | $60,904 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $358,404 | $297,500 | $60,904 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $381,354 | $297,500 | $83,854 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $380,195 | $252,000 | $128,195 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $380,195 | $252,000 | $128,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map