1322 E New York St Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 E New York St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $263,904, approximately $198 per square foot. 1322 E New York St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including CI Johnson Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Hennessy Tod R
Bought by
Carrington Vickie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,875
Outstanding Balance
$15,657
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$248,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Vickie D | $62,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrington Vickie D | $49,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,517 | $65,887 | $6,462 | $59,425 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $58,528 | $5,774 | $52,754 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $53,401 | $5,268 | $48,133 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $48,860 | $4,905 | $43,955 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $45,384 | $4,556 | $40,828 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $47,111 | $4,221 | $42,890 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $42,956 | $3,904 | $39,052 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $35,887 | $3,597 | $32,290 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $29,906 | $3,083 | $26,823 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,749 | $2,651 | $25,098 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,609 | $2,436 | $23,173 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,978 | $2,328 | $26,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map