1322 Gary St Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $364,904 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Gary St, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $371,976, approximately $187 per square foot. 1322 Gary St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Salnave Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $346,500 | $75,000 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $329,700 | $75,000 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $323,800 | $75,000 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $308,300 | $75,000 | $233,300 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $209,400 | $31,500 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $195,600 | $30,000 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $174,800 | $24,000 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $160,900 | $24,000 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $142,700 | $24,000 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $136,000 | $24,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $130,800 | $24,000 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,800 | $24,000 | $106,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map