1322 Hearthside St Durham, NC 27707
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Hearthside St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $253,077, approximately $158 per square foot. 1322 Hearthside St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including R.N. Harris Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $257,649 | $90,750 | $166,899 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $143,420 | $24,100 | $119,320 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $143,420 | $24,100 | $119,320 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $143,420 | $24,100 | $119,320 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $143,420 | $24,100 | $119,320 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $122,105 | $24,100 | $98,005 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $122,105 | $24,100 | $98,005 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $100,094 | $24,100 | $75,994 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $100,094 | $24,100 | $75,994 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $100,094 | $24,100 | $75,994 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $80,502 | $20,887 | $59,615 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $80,502 | $20,887 | $59,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map