1322 Huxel Dr Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $294,442 - $369,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Huxel Dr, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $337,361, approximately $205 per square foot. 1322 Huxel Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Bridgewater Communities Inc
Bought by
Tobben Mariene O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobben Mariene O | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $45,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $38,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $38,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $44,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $44,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $40,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $40,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $36,813 | $0 | $0 |