1322 Madison St Unit 1 Syracuse, NY 13210
Westcott NeighborhoodAbout This Home
ALL UTILITIES & WIFI INCLUDED!!
NOW LEASING Fall 2026 Semester!
*STUDENTS AND UPSTATE PROFESSIONALS ONLY
~ Spacious 4 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Apt
~ 1st and 2nd floor apartment available
~ All full size beds
~ Private Bedrooms Furnished with Full Beds, Computer Table and Chair with Private Lock/Key
~ Living Room Furnished with Leather Sofa, Marble Coffee/End Table
~ Fully Equipped Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances including Microwave &; Dishwasher
~ Brazilian Cherry Hardwood Flooring
~ Front porch off Living Room
~ Huge Eat in Kitchen with dining table
~ Coin Laundry Room in Building
~ Great Location, Close to Syracuse University
~ Fire Pit located in back yard
~ Free Driveway Parking
~ Property backs up to Thornden Park
~ Pets welcome for additional deposits and fees
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | -8.3% | -- |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,400 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Rent | $2,400 | +20.0% | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Rent | $2,000 | -16.7% | -- |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,400 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | +4.3% | -- |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
Map
- 412 S Beech St
- 532 Columbus Ave
- 212 Westcott St
- 216 Westcott St
- 208 Westcott St
- 110 Westcott St
- 109 Westcott St
- 308 Lexington Ave
- 312 Allen St
- 306 Allen St
- 729 S Beech St
- 231 Allen St
- 114 Victoria Place
- 917 Madison St Unit 104
- 1115 E Genesee St
- 1951 Fayette St E & Ives St
- 556 Clarendon St Unit 58
- 560 Clarendon St Unit 64
- 319 Westmoreland Ave
- 215-17 Fellows Ave
- 1324 Madison St
- 1326 Madison St
- 1322 Madison St Unit 2
- 1322 Madison St
- 402 Cherry St
- 1320 Madison St
- 404 Cherry St Unit 6
- 1316 Madison St
- 1316 Madison St Unit 18
- 1339 Madison St
- 1318 Madison St
- 408 Cherry St
- 1400 Madison St Unit 1&2
- 1400 Madison St Unit 2
- 1337 Madison St
- 1335 Madison St
- 1312 Madison St
- 1404 Madison St Unit 8
- 503 S Beech St
- 1341 Madison St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.