1322 Oak Ridge Dr Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $324,412
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Oak Ridge Dr, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $298,103, approximately $260 per square foot. 1322 Oak Ridge Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Wells Stewart P and Wells Mary Ann
Bought by
Relmlw Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Wells Stewart and Wells Mary Ann
Bought by
Wells Stewart P and Wells Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Sarginson John
Bought by
Woodbury Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Woodbury Judith A
Bought by
Wells Stewart and Wells Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Ann Turner Shirley
Bought by
Woodbury Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Placer Svgs Bank
Bought by
Turner Shirley Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Witt Richard E
Bought by
Placer Svgs Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Relmlw Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Stewart P | -- | None Available | |
| Woodbury Judith A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Stewart | $255,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Woodbury Judith A | $98,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Turner Shirley Ann | $85,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Placer Svgs Bank | $98,887 | Sierra Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodbury Judith A | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Shirley Ann | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $285,000 | $72,800 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $288,000 | $73,500 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $270,000 | $68,900 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $239,000 | $56,200 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $227,000 | $53,400 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $208,000 | $48,900 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $183,000 | $43,100 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $164,000 | $38,600 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $163,000 | $38,400 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $162,000 | $38,100 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $126,000 | $29,600 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map