1322 Peabody Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Peabody Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $211,307, approximately $162 per square foot. 1322 Peabody Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Magruder Commons Section One Townhouse A
Bought by
Gemini Truste
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Denton Ronald A
Bought by
Pruitt Sean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,667
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Benson Karen
Bought by
Denton Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemini Truste | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pruitt Sean M | $151,000 | -- | |
| Denton Ronald | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pruitt Sean M | $148,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Denton Ronald | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $197,200 | $40,000 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $172,900 | $35,000 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $154,400 | $35,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $141,400 | $35,000 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $121,500 | $30,000 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $111,500 | $27,000 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $111,500 | $27,000 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $111,000 | $27,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $108,300 | $30,500 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map