1322 Sherfield Ridge Dr Katy, TX 77450
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,345
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Sherfield Ridge Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $488,083, approximately $145 per square foot. 1322 Sherfield Ridge Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hazel S. Pattison Elementary School, McMeans Junior High, and James E. Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Devenney Craig D and Devenney Susan
Bought by
Devenney Craig D and Devenney Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,938
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Imana Jose Luis and Imana Maria Rosario
Bought by
Devenney Craig D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devenney Craig D | -- | -- | |
| Devenney Craig D | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Devenney Craig D | $137,938 | |
| Closed | Devenney Craig D | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $477,949 | $135,351 | $342,598 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $452,080 | $135,351 | $316,729 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $425,000 | $135,351 | $289,649 |
| 2022 | $8,730 | $389,864 | $64,668 | $325,196 |
| 2021 | $8,818 | $372,174 | $58,276 | $313,898 |
| 2020 | $8,585 | $341,904 | $58,276 | $283,628 |
| 2019 | $8,827 | $341,904 | $58,276 | $283,628 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $344,445 | $58,276 | $286,169 |
| 2017 | $8,869 | $344,445 | $58,276 | $286,169 |
| 2016 | $8,507 | $330,409 | $58,276 | $272,133 |
| 2015 | $6,734 | $330,409 | $58,276 | $272,133 |
| 2014 | $6,734 | $313,534 | $58,276 | $255,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map