1322 W Maple Ave Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $280,418
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 W Maple Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $276,355, approximately $237 per square foot. 1322 W Maple Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $263,100 | $53,100 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $258,200 | $53,100 | $205,100 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $244,800 | $53,100 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $233,300 | $43,100 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $199,800 | $43,100 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $189,500 | $43,100 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $175,800 | $43,100 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $168,100 | $41,400 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $147,900 | $41,400 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $147,100 | $41,400 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $143,400 | $41,400 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,700 | $41,400 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map