1322 Wake Forest Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,008,577 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Wake Forest Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,074,144, approximately $678 per square foot. 1322 Wake Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Porras Jose A
Bought by
Porras Jose A and Porras Rachel G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Porras Rachel G
Bought by
Porras Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porras Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Porras Jose A | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porras Jose A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $219,732 | $58,301 | $161,431 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $215,424 | $57,158 | $158,266 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $211,201 | $56,038 | $155,163 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $207,061 | $54,940 | $152,121 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $203,002 | $53,863 | $149,139 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $196,982 | $52,266 | $144,716 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $193,121 | $51,242 | $141,879 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $185,624 | $49,253 | $136,371 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $182,837 | $48,514 | $134,323 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $179,256 | $47,564 | $131,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map