13220 Markdale Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13220 Markdale Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $754,037, approximately $618 per square foot. 13220 Markdale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas B. Moffitt Elementary School, Corvallis Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Soto Rebecca and Ruiz Rebecca
Bought by
Soto Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,985
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2003
Sold by
Cable Jeanette L
Bought by
Ruiz Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,446
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Rebecca | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ruiz Rebecca | $242,881 | Security Union Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Rebecca | $274,500 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Rebecca | $226,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $381,495 | $276,243 | $105,252 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $374,016 | $270,827 | $103,189 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $366,683 | $265,517 | $101,166 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $359,494 | $260,311 | $99,183 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $352,446 | $255,207 | $97,239 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $341,994 | $247,639 | $94,355 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $303,507 | $242,784 | $60,723 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $291,723 | $233,357 | $58,366 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $287,342 | $229,852 | $57,490 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $281,714 | $225,350 | $56,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map