NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $175,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,197 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2016

Last sale price $92,800 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $968 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of December 2016

Move-in ready!! Full brick freshly done! Large fenced backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Silvia Cuellar

Vylla Home License #144358 Listed on: 08/17/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Silvia Cuellar

Vylla Home License #144358 Listed on: 08/17/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,108

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 7,055 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,197 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,108

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

7,055 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: East on 31st Street, turn north on 132nd Road curves on 29th Pl, House on Left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Eastpark
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1197.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: East Central
  • Elementary School: Disney
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7055.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1108.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Evelyn M and Johnson Willis G
Bought by
Johnson Evelyn M and Johnson Willis G
Current Estimated Value
$155,604

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Sold $92,800 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
08/17/2016 08/17/16 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2016 08/17/16 For Sale $92,800 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,666 $12,435 $1,437 $10,998
2024 $1,431 $11,842 $1,583 $10,259
2023 $1,431 $11,279 $1,635 $9,644
2022 $1,432 $10,742 $1,929 $8,813
2021 $1,351 $10,230 $1,837 $8,393
2020 $1,333 $10,230 $1,837 $8,393
2019 $1,402 $10,230 $1,837 $8,393
2018 $1,405 $10,230 $1,837 $8,393
2017 $1,402 $10,230 $1,837 $8,393
2016 $1,161 $8,651 $1,816 $6,835
2015 $1,108 $8,239 $1,837 $6,402
2014 $1,098 $8,239 $1,837 $6,402
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1628057

MLS Technology

APN: 12210-94-16-43490

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.