Seller's Agent in 2024
Amber Wood
Mid South Realty
(501) 993-1313
9 in this area
717 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $298,767
This beautiful 2 story home is located in West Little Rock. Breathtaking views while sipping your morning coffee is just the beginning of the amazing features of this home. Relax in the great room with a beautiful wood burning fireplace. Take your pick of an upper covered deck, or lower patio for outdoor entertaining. A full update includes paint throughout, new flooring, and bathroom vanities. The Kitchen boasts new stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, tile backsplash and hardware. This house is an open and airy retreat for any family. An eat in kitchen, separate dining, great room, and 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths round out this showstopper. Call today to set up your showing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Jessica | $280,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Martinez Jorge | $239,000 | Pulaski County Title | |
| Hat Properties Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Merry Richard Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Merry Richard L | $124,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Jessica | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jorge | $234,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Hat Properties Llc | $157,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Merry Richard L | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2023 12/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | For Sale | $280,000 | +17.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Sold | $239,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $51,679 | $5,000 | $46,679 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $51,679 | $5,000 | $46,679 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $51,679 | $5,000 | $46,679 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $51,679 | $5,000 | $46,679 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $34,860 | $6,600 | $28,260 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $34,860 | $6,600 | $28,260 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $34,860 | $6,600 | $28,260 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $34,860 | $6,600 | $28,260 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $34,860 | $6,600 | $28,260 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $31,400 | $6,000 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $30,285 | $6,000 | $24,285 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $30,285 | $6,000 | $24,285 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amber Wood
Mid South Realty
(501) 993-1313
9 in this area
717 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Leia Mead
Mid South Realty
(501) 416-0529
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Weston Holloway
Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors - Benton Branch
(501) 269-5686
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jamie Hoffman
River Rock Realty Company
(501) 232-8964
1 in this area
491 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23039456
APN: 43L-107-00-295-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.