13224 59th Ave W Edmonds, WA 98026
Harbour Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,666 - $1,058,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13224 59th Ave W, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $955,667, approximately $464 per square foot. 13224 59th Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Picnic Point Elementary School, Harbour Pointe Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Kim Jong Chil
Bought by
Kim Jong Chil and Cho Un K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Chung Tae Y and Chung Kyung Hee
Bought by
Kim Jong Chil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Cho Un K
Bought by
Kim Jong Chil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2000
Sold by
Chung Tae Y
Bought by
Chung Tae Y and Chung Kyung H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Crosby Homes Inc
Bought by
Chung Tae Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Jong Chil | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kim Jong Chil | $251,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Kim Jong Chil | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Chung Tae Y | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Chung Tae Y | $186,990 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kim Jong Chil | $234,400 | |
| Closed | Kim Jong Chil | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung Tae Y | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Chung Tae Y | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,264 | $794,600 | $491,000 | $303,600 |
| 2025 | $6,088 | $735,600 | $445,900 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $720,400 | $430,700 | $289,700 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $785,800 | $451,100 | $334,700 |
| 2022 | $5,589 | $584,500 | $286,900 | $297,600 |
| 2020 | $4,916 | $500,300 | $244,200 | $256,100 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $477,800 | $224,200 | $253,600 |
| 2018 | $4,674 | $416,300 | $190,000 | $226,300 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $389,300 | $175,800 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $358,400 | $153,900 | $204,500 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $337,000 | $145,400 | $191,600 |
| 2013 | $3,262 | $252,200 | $109,000 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map