13224 Bisque Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $758,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,356
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13224 Bisque Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $561,233, approximately $238 per square foot. 13224 Bisque Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Davis Susie Ray and Davis William M
Bought by
Davis William S and Davis Christy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis William S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $404,506 | $98,000 | $306,506 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $404,506 | $98,000 | $306,506 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $266,857 | $56,000 | $210,857 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $266,857 | $56,000 | $210,857 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $266,857 | $56,000 | $210,857 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $266,857 | $56,000 | $210,857 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $163,519 | $62,000 | $101,519 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $163,519 | $62,000 | $101,519 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $163,519 | $62,000 | $101,519 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $163,519 | $62,000 | $101,519 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $172,780 | $62,000 | $110,780 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $172,780 | $62,000 | $110,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map