4925 Durham Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $912,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4925 Durham Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $616,880, approximately $200 per square foot. 4925 Durham Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Goldston Rachel R and Goldston Andrew Ray
Bought by
Goldston J D and Goldston Louise F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Goldston Rachel R and Goldston Andrew Ray
Bought by
Rfm Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Goldston Rachel R and Goldston Andrew Ray
Bought by
Mccallum Richard F and Mccallum Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Goldston Rachel R and Godston Andrew Ray
Bought by
Mccallum Richard F and Mccallum Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldston J D | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Rfm Properties Llc | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Mccallum Richard F | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Mccallum Richard F | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $300,301 | $163,350 | $136,951 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $300,301 | $163,350 | $136,951 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $196,617 | $103,500 | $93,117 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $196,617 | $103,500 | $93,117 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $196,617 | $103,500 | $93,117 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $196,617 | $103,500 | $93,117 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $173,940 | $76,460 | $97,480 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $173,940 | $76,460 | $97,480 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $173,940 | $76,460 | $97,480 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $173,940 | $76,460 | $97,480 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $172,731 | $104,080 | $68,651 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,731 | $104,080 | $68,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map