13225 E 800 N Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $443,260
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13225 E 800 N, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $355,565, approximately $154 per square foot. 13225 E 800 N is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Loogootee Elementary School, Loogootee Middle School, and Loogootee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Rayhill Tracy R and Rayhill Donna I
Bought by
Cooper Corbin M and Cooper Kristin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,897
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,668
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Corbin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Corbin M | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $331,500 | $21,300 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $306,200 | $20,200 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $286,200 | $19,500 | $266,700 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $266,500 | $18,900 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $236,400 | $17,400 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $223,400 | $16,800 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $182,300 | $16,200 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $176,000 | $15,800 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $875 | $165,900 | $15,500 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $818 | $161,800 | $15,300 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $750 | $164,400 | $14,600 | $149,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,400 | $14,600 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map