Estimated Value: $373,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13225 E Cliff Heights Trail, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $394,194, approximately $167 per square foot. 13225 E Cliff Heights Trail is a home with nearby schools including Ocotillo Ridge Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Trust No 60 508
Bought by
Doolittle Shea Alan and Lee Jah-Hyun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,414
Outstanding Balance
$190,318
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Trust No 60508 and Fidelity Nat'l Title Agcy Inc
Bought by
Doolittle Shea Alan and Lee Jah-Hyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,414
Outstanding Balance
$190,318
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc