Estimated Value: $740,837 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13225 Holly Tree Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $761,959, approximately $556 per square foot. 13225 Holly Tree Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Amabile Thomas and Amabile Lynn S
Bought by
Amabile Thomas and Amabile Lynn Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1987
Bought by
Amabile Thomas Lynn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amabile Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Amabile Thomas Lynn S | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $229,361 | $30,420 | $198,941 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $224,865 | $29,824 | $195,041 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $220,457 | $29,240 | $191,217 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $216,135 | $28,667 | $187,468 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $211,898 | $28,105 | $183,793 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $209,726 | $27,817 | $181,909 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $205,615 | $27,272 | $178,343 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $201,585 | $26,738 | $174,847 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $197,633 | $26,214 | $171,419 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $193,758 | $25,700 | $168,058 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $190,848 | $25,314 | $165,534 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $187,111 | $24,819 | $162,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map