13225 Morrish Rd Montrose, MI 48457
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $393,236
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13225 Morrish Rd, Montrose, MI 48457 and is currently estimated at $303,809, approximately $183 per square foot. 13225 Morrish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Kuehn-Haven Middle School, and Hill-McCloy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Murphy Arlene H and Murphy Trust
Bought by
Doyle Robert A and Doyle Beverly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,521
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$228,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Robert A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Robert A | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History