13400 Morrish Rd Montrose, MI 48457
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13400 Morrish Rd, Montrose, MI 48457 and is currently estimated at $183,990, approximately $164 per square foot. 13400 Morrish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Kuehn-Haven Middle School, and Hill-McCloy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Yeaster David and Yeaster Connie
Bought by
Muladore Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun and Secretary Of Housing & Urban D
Bought by
Yeaster David and Yeaster Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Olsen Corey S and Olsen Sara D
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Walther Michael J and Walther Kerri A
Bought by
Olsen Corey S and Olsen Sara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muladore Richard M | $72,800 | Sargents Title Company | |
| Yeaster David | $37,122 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |