13225 Shady Tree Place Edmond, OK 73013
Smiling Hill/Whispering Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,003 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13225 Shady Tree Place, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $265,501, approximately $144 per square foot. 13225 Shady Tree Place is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Orvis Risner Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Kaneaster S K and Webb Shannon
Bought by
Benedetti Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$91,039
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Struthers Dawn M
Bought by
Kaneaster S K and Webb Shannon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Hunter David D and Hunter Valerie P
Bought by
Struther Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedetti Joseph | $150,000 | American Eagle Title Ins Co | |
| Kaneaster S K | $116,500 | First Amer Title & Trust Co | |
| Struther Dawn M | $109,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benedetti Joseph | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Struther Dawn M | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $23,935 | $3,444 | $20,491 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $21,710 | $3,393 | $18,317 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $20,676 | $3,758 | $16,918 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $19,692 | $3,126 | $16,566 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $18,755 | $3,143 | $15,612 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $18,595 | $3,027 | $15,568 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $17,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $17,489 | $2,999 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $17,104 | $2,999 | $14,105 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $16,356 | $2,999 | $13,357 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $16,371 | $2,999 | $13,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map