13227 Margo St Edwards, CA 93523
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13227 Margo St, Edwards, CA 93523 and is currently estimated at $169,341, approximately $134 per square foot. 13227 Margo St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including West Boron Elementary School and Boron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Richardson George E and Richardson Nancy
Bought by
Richardson Thomas A and Richardson Connie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,794
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$78,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Curtis D and Johnson Joe John
Bought by
Richardson George E and Richardson Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Thomas A | $100,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Richardson George E | $15,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Thomas A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $144,323 | $21,224 | $123,099 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $141,494 | $20,808 | $120,686 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $138,720 | $20,400 | $118,320 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $136,000 | $20,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $353 | $21,275 | $2,824 | $18,451 |
| 2020 | $325 | $21,058 | $2,796 | $18,262 |
| 2019 | $321 | $21,058 | $2,796 | $18,262 |
| 2018 | $317 | $20,242 | $2,689 | $17,553 |
| 2017 | $316 | $19,846 | $2,637 | $17,209 |
| 2016 | $294 | $19,458 | $2,586 | $16,872 |
| 2015 | $291 | $19,167 | $2,548 | $16,619 |
| 2014 | $286 | $18,793 | $2,499 | $16,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map