13227 Spring Mountain Rd Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated payment $4,908/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Community Barbecue Grill
- Partially Fenced Property
- Community Playground
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Set in the heart of Boulder Point, one of Lakeside’s most welcoming communities, this upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is where comfort meets everyday ease. Offering the LARGEST floor plan in the neighborhood, the space feels open, bright, and designed for the way you actually live. From the moment you walk in, you’re met with clean lines, new downstairs flooring, and an airy layout filled with natural light. The kitchen stands out with custom granite countertops, a glass mosaic backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for slow mornings, hosting friends, or everything in between. Upstairs, enjoy mountain views and a thoughtfully designed layout, including a spacious primary suite that feels like a true retreat. With energy-efficient upgrades, dual thermostats, and a tankless water heater, plus a 2-car garage, every detail has been considered. It's a dog-friendly community and has access to playgrounds.
Listing Agent
Pacific Sotheby's International Realty License #02245063 Listed on: 04/18/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Lot Details
- Partially Fenced Property
HOA Fees
- $289 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Clay Roof
Interior Spaces
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1,748 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior (landscaping), trash pickup
- 2 Units
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,424 | $568,690 | $205,573 | $363,117 |
| 2024 | $7,424 | $557,541 | $201,543 | $355,998 |
| 2023 | $7,215 | $546,610 | $197,592 | $349,018 |
| 2022 | $7,078 | $535,893 | $193,718 | $342,175 |
| 2021 | $6,987 | $525,386 | $189,920 | $335,466 |
| 2020 | $6,296 | $479,099 | $173,188 | $305,911 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $469,706 | $169,793 | $299,913 |
| 2018 | $6,063 | $460,497 | $166,464 | $294,033 |
| 2017 | $5,944 | $451,468 | $163,200 | $288,268 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $73,546 | $73,546 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $739,000 | -- | $423 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 260008593
- 8629 Sage Shadow Dr
- 13220 Midnight Star Way
- 13251 N Peak Vista Dr
- 8610 Sage Shadow Dr
- 13319 Cuyamaca Vista Dr
- 13117 Beacon View Ln
- 8740 Vanguard Place
- 0 Aurora Dr
- 13162 Highway 8 Business Unit 81
- 13162 Highway 8 Business Unit 117
- 13162 Highway 8 Business
- 13162 Highway 8 Business Unit 19
- 13162 Highway 8 Business Unit 103
- 13217 Aurora Dr Unit 11
- 8362 Ora Belle Ln
- 13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 84
- 13450 Highway 8 Business
- 13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 39
- 13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 14
- 8529 Snow White Dr
- 8809 Los Coches Rd
- 13239 Idyl Dr
- 8120 Melrose Ln Unit SI ID1499145P
- 13746 Gateway View Dr
- 8266-8266 Linden Rd
- 8031 Winter Gardens Blvd
- 13893 Pinkard Way
- 9250 Winter Gardens Blvd
- 1704 Broadway
- 12439-12445 Julian Ave
- 9430 Winter Gdns Blvd Unit 26
- 9430 Winter Gdns Blvd Unit 24
- 954 Teatro Cir
- 1515 Broadway
- 9703 Winter Gardens Blvd
- 12002 Wintercrest Dr
- 1556 E Main St
- 1549 E Main St
- 9644 Winter Gdns Blvd
- 12738 Lakeshore Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.