13228 Hillcrest Rd Eckert, CO 81418
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13228 Hillcrest Rd, Eckert, CO 81418 and is currently estimated at $389,773, approximately $197 per square foot. 13228 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Spencer Colton
Bought by
Mccart Jeffery Alan and Mccart Darkese Misha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,564
Outstanding Balance
$334,453
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Mccray Lynne K
Bought by
Spencer Colton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,919
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Michael L and Hansen Cathy
Bought by
Mccray Lynne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Hansen and Hansen
Bought by
Hansen Mccray Lynne K and Hansen Mccray
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1990
Sold by
Rodriguez
Bought by
Hansen Mccray Lynne K and Hansen Mccray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1983
Bought by
Mccray Lynne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccart Jeffery Alan | $355,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Colton | $239,500 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Mccray Lynne K | $172,500 | Security Title | |
| Hansen Mccray Lynne K | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hansen Mccray Lynne K | $39,000 | -- | |
| Mccray Lynne K | $59,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccart Jeffery Alan | $348,564 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Colton | $241,919 | |
| Closed | Mccart Jeffery Alan | $13,942 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $22,309 | $4,063 | $18,246 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $20,829 | $1,993 | $18,836 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $20,829 | $1,993 | $18,836 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $19,432 | $2,016 | $17,416 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $19,991 | $2,074 | $17,917 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $17,353 | $2,002 | $15,351 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $16,979 | $2,002 | $14,977 |
| 2018 | $743 | $12,051 | $2,016 | $10,035 |
| 2017 | $743 | $12,051 | $2,016 | $10,035 |
| 2016 | $757 | $13,506 | $2,229 | $11,277 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,770 | $2,945 | $12,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map