13229 Barlin Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $830,454
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13229 Barlin Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $748,864, approximately $626 per square foot. 13229 Barlin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Hastie Bradley J
Bought by
Hastie Bradley J and Hastie Vickie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastie Bradley J | -- | None Available | |
| Hastie Bradley J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,523 | $668,559 | $534,848 | $133,711 |
| 2024 | $8,422 | $655,451 | $524,361 | $131,090 |
| 2023 | $8,136 | $642,600 | $514,080 | $128,520 |
| 2022 | $7,729 | $630,000 | $504,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $207,555 | $148,755 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $205,428 | $147,230 | $58,198 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $201,401 | $144,344 | $57,057 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $197,453 | $141,514 | $55,939 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $189,788 | $136,020 | $53,768 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $186,938 | $133,977 | $52,961 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $183,277 | $131,353 | $51,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map