Estimated Value: $355,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13229 Jackson St, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $390,407, approximately $320 per square foot. 13229 Jackson St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Zepeda Carlos and Zepeda Nellie
Bought by
Pineda Dionicio and Pineda Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,983
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$272,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Zepeda Carlos G and Zepeda Nellie I
Bought by
Zepeda Carlos and Zepeda Nellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Zepeda Carlos G
Bought by
Zepeda Carlos G and Zepeda Nellie I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Dionicio | $238,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Zepeda Carlos | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Zepeda Carlos G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Dionicio | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zepeda Carlos | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $325,225 | $136,646 | $188,579 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $318,849 | $133,967 | $184,882 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $312,598 | $131,341 | $181,257 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $306,469 | $128,766 | $177,703 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $260,000 | $100,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $252,000 | $100,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $245,000 | $100,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $203,000 | $75,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $197,000 | $75,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $197,000 | $75,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $192,000 | $75,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $185,000 | $75,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map