1323 Broadway St Joplin, MO 64801
East Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,781 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Broadway St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $125,391, approximately $113 per square foot. 1323 Broadway St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Ttp Properties Llc
Bought by
Tony A And Tracy L Pickett Revocable Living T and Pickett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Touchstone Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Eggleston Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Baldwin Robert L
Bought by
Ackerson Kyle D and Ackerson Buffy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Mid Missouri Bank
Bought by
Baldwin Robert L and Robert L Baldwin Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tony A And Tracy L Pickett Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eggleston Brian | -- | -- | |
| Ackerson Kyle D | -- | None Available | |
| Baldwin Robert L | -- | Abbey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Robert L | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $13,530 | $1,160 | $12,370 |
| 2024 | $587 | $12,720 | $1,160 | $11,560 |
| 2023 | $587 | $12,720 | $1,160 | $11,560 |
| 2022 | $572 | $12,440 | $1,160 | $11,280 |
| 2021 | $568 | $12,440 | $1,160 | $11,280 |
| 2020 | $534 | $11,440 | $1,160 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $535 | $11,440 | $1,160 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $516 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $527 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $199 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map