Estimated Value: $528,598 - $574,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Coronado Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $545,650, approximately $209 per square foot. 1323 Coronado Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Fort Lewis Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Rakes Roger L and Rakes Dianne P
Bought by
Wilson James J and Wilson Lelia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James J | $750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $476,200 | $62,000 | $414,200 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $438,900 | $62,000 | $376,900 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $410,300 | $62,000 | $348,300 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $381,000 | $62,000 | $319,000 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $337,100 | $55,000 | $282,100 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $326,000 | $50,000 | $276,000 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $316,500 | $45,000 | $271,500 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $316,000 | $48,000 | $268,000 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $312,600 | $48,000 | $264,600 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $312,400 | $48,000 | $264,400 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $312,100 | $48,000 | $264,100 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $311,800 | $48,000 | $263,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map