1323 E Del Rio Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,160 - $522,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 E Del Rio Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $481,290, approximately $313 per square foot. 1323 E Del Rio Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Batt James E and James E Batt Trust
Bought by
Batt Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Batt James Earl
Bought by
Batt James E and James E Batt Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batt Mary Jo | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Batt James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Batt Mary Jo | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $17,177 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $16,359 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $35,610 | $7,120 | $28,490 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $26,330 | $5,260 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $21,570 | $4,310 | $17,260 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $16,880 | $3,370 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $14,600 | $2,920 | $11,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map