1323 E Eichel Ave Evansville, IN 47711
Business 41 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 E Eichel Ave, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $87,461, approximately $113 per square foot. 1323 E Eichel Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Evans School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Lilas Miracle Fund Llc
Bought by
1323 East Eichel Ave Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Vanderburgh County Auditor
Bought by
Lilas Miracle Fund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1323 East Eichel Ave Land Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lilas Miracle Fund | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $44,000 | $9,200 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $349 | $40,400 | $7,200 | $33,200 |
| 2023 | $371 | $40,200 | $7,100 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $400 | $40,300 | $7,100 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $395 | $37,600 | $7,100 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $383 | $37,600 | $7,100 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $379 | $37,600 | $7,100 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $738 | $37,600 | $7,100 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $366 | $37,400 | $7,100 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $354 | $37,200 | $7,100 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $339 | $36,300 | $7,100 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,600 | $7,100 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map