1323 E Main St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $23,000 - $74,974
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,532
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 E Main St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $49,744. 1323 E Main St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Meade Park Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,370 | $14,931 | $1,848 | $13,083 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $12,823 | $1,587 | $11,236 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $11,354 | $1,405 | $9,949 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,513 | $1,301 | $9,212 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,157 | $1,257 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,157 | $1,257 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,107 | $1,251 | $8,856 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,976 | $1,111 | $7,865 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,976 | $1,111 | $7,865 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,976 | $1,111 | $7,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map