1402 E Main St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $61,643
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 E Main St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $61,643. 1402 E Main St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Heritage Development Services Llc
Bought by
Brooks Rex and Brooks Cathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Rex | $52,500 | Acton & Snyder Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,143 | $23,702 | $3,937 | $19,765 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $20,355 | $3,381 | $16,974 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $18,023 | $2,994 | $15,029 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $16,688 | $2,772 | $13,916 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $16,123 | $2,678 | $13,445 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $16,123 | $2,678 | $13,445 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $16,043 | $2,665 | $13,378 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $16,826 | $2,436 | $14,390 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $16,826 | $2,436 | $14,390 |
| 2013 | $3,025 | $16,826 | $2,436 | $14,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map