1323 E Thoman St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 E Thoman St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $102,938, approximately $132 per square foot. 1323 E Thoman St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $7,560 | $4,160 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $316 | $5,890 | $2,850 | $3,040 |
| 2023 | $314 | $5,890 | $2,850 | $3,040 |
| 2022 | $318 | $5,830 | $2,850 | $2,980 |
| 2021 | $318 | $5,830 | $2,850 | $2,980 |
| 2020 | $315 | $5,510 | $2,850 | $2,660 |
| 2019 | $306 | $5,510 | $2,850 | $2,660 |
| 2018 | $283 | $5,110 | $2,850 | $2,260 |
| 2017 | $281 | $5,090 | $2,850 | $2,240 |
| 2016 | $279 | $5,090 | $2,850 | $2,240 |
| 2015 | $276 | $5,090 | $2,850 | $2,240 |
| 2014 | $272 | $4,980 | $2,850 | $2,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map