1323 Estrella Way Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Estrella Way, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $498,780, approximately $329 per square foot. 1323 Estrella Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Armando
Bought by
Martinez Yolanda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,871
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc
Bought by
Martinez Yolanda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,871
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Sohn Sang Youl
Bought by
Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,871
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Sohn Sang Youl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,390
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Yolanda G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Yolanda G | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Sohn Sang Youl | $354,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Yolanda G | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sohn Sang Youl | $283,390 | |
| Closed | Sohn Sang Youl | $35,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $249,817 | $76,865 | $172,952 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $244,919 | $75,358 | $169,561 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $240,118 | $73,881 | $166,237 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $235,411 | $72,433 | $162,978 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $230,796 | $71,013 | $159,783 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $228,430 | $70,285 | $158,145 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $223,952 | $68,907 | $155,045 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $219,561 | $67,556 | $152,005 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $215,257 | $66,232 | $149,025 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $211,037 | $64,934 | $146,103 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $207,868 | $63,959 | $143,909 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $203,798 | $62,707 | $141,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map