1323 Forest Glen Blvd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $416,379 - $672,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Forest Glen Blvd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $537,595, approximately $159 per square foot. 1323 Forest Glen Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2021
Sold by
Lee Hunter Kristin
Bought by
Hunter Kristin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iii Llc
Bought by
Hunter Kristin and Hunter Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,201
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Fischer Development Co Ii Inc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iii Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Forest Glen Pud Llc
Bought by
Fischer Development Co Ii Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Kristin Lee | $125 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunter Kristin | $426,891 | None Available | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Iii Ltd | $55,220 | -- | |
| Fischer Development Co Ii Inc | $308,300 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|