1323 Herring Dr Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $187,052 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 Herring Dr, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $211,263, approximately $123 per square foot. 1323 Herring Dr is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Covington Evangelical Methodis
Bought by
Covington Evangelical Church I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
First State Bank
Bought by
Tr Of Evan Meth Church
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,379
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Clifford Drake
Bought by
First State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Bought by
Drake Clifford and Drake Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1970
Bought by
Tanner Charles N and Tanner Sara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Evangelical Church I | -- | -- | |
| Tr Of Evan Meth Church | $90,000 | -- | |
| First State Bank | $90,000 | -- | |
| Drake Clifford | $78,800 | -- | |
| Tanner Charles N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tanner Charles N | $25,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $29,160 | $5,910 | $23,250 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $29,160 | $5,910 | $23,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map