Seller's Agent in 2021
Priscilla Marron
Keller Williams Realty
(661) 301-1863
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $339,000
Newly remodeled home in Delano. This spacious home is located within walking distance to Delano High School, Cecil Ave Jr High, Cecil Ave park and shopping. Updates include new flooring and paint throughout, new vanity in the primary bathroom and all new exterior paint.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #01747501 Listed on: 07/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Bautista
Unknown Broker License #02026774
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $264,500 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | For Sale | $264,500 | +29.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Sold | $205,000 | -4.7% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $280,688 | $53,060 | $227,628 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $275,185 | $52,020 | $223,165 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $269,790 | $51,000 | $218,790 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $264,500 | $50,000 | $214,500 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $157,000 | $30,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $141,000 | $20,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $134,000 | $34,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $983 | $75,480 | $15,000 | $60,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Priscilla Marron
Keller Williams Realty
(661) 301-1863
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Juliana Domlao
Keller Williams Realty
(661) 778-7251
15 in this area
88 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nancy Bautista
Unknown Broker
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202107755
APN: 038-530-02-00-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.