1323 N 9th Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $602,282 - $653,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,384
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 N 9th Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $637,821, approximately $188 per square foot. 1323 N 9th Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Neri Pat and Neri Diane
Bought by
Neri Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neri Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,593 | $194,673 | $65,257 | $129,416 |
| 2023 | $11,996 | $178,960 | $59,990 | $118,970 |
| 2022 | $12,305 | $178,070 | $59,690 | $118,380 |
| 2021 | $11,785 | $170,560 | $57,170 | $113,390 |
| 2020 | $11,460 | $163,370 | $54,760 | $108,610 |
| 2019 | $11,375 | $157,080 | $52,650 | $104,430 |
| 2018 | $12,386 | $163,580 | $51,120 | $112,460 |
| 2017 | $12,064 | $156,340 | $48,860 | $107,480 |
| 2016 | $11,735 | $144,340 | $45,110 | $99,230 |
| 2015 | $11,436 | $133,340 | $41,670 | $91,670 |
| 2014 | $12,191 | $140,570 | $41,920 | $98,650 |
| 2013 | $11,942 | $143,430 | $42,770 | $100,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map