Estimated Value: $255,000 - $1,692,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 W 3900 N, Howe, ID 83244 and is currently estimated at $746,897. 1323 W 3900 N is a home with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School and Butte County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Wortley Melissa Darlene
Bought by
Wortley Gene Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wortley Gene Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $247,682 | $55,322 | $192,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $247,682 | $55,322 | $192,360 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $237,682 | $45,322 | $192,360 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $237,682 | $45,322 | $192,360 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $214,038 | $40,758 | $173,280 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $202,305 | $37,052 | $165,253 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $183,884 | $33,684 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $183,884 | $33,684 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $180,884 | $30,684 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $94,440 | $24,090 | $70,350 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $97,733 | $24,090 | $73,643 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,733 | $24,090 | $73,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map