13230 Hide Away Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13230 Hide Away Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $609,407, approximately $195 per square foot. 13230 Hide Away Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,125 | $290,500 | $30,500 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $25 | $279,200 | $29,150 | $250,050 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $236,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | $211,500 | $26,250 | $185,250 |
| 2021 | $6,240 | $205,500 | $26,000 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $195,550 | $24,050 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $5,580 | $183,050 | $23,100 | $159,950 |
| 2018 | $5,366 | $170,350 | $21,900 | $148,450 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | $171,100 | $21,950 | $149,150 |
| 2016 | $5,275 | $159,150 | $20,950 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $5,261 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $153,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map