Estimated Value: $910,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13231 Acton Ave, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $929,032, approximately $673 per square foot. 13231 Acton Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Prestidge Valerie A and Luciano Donald
Bought by
Chant Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,858
Outstanding Balance
$505,094
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$423,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Luciano Leti
Bought by
Luciano Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Carter John Patrick and Carter Nancy Carol
Bought by
Carter John Patrick and Carter Nancy Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Iseman Helaine G
Bought by
Carter John Patrick and Carter Nancy Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Carter John Patrick and Carter Nancy Carol
Bought by
Iseman Helaine G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chant Andrew | $587,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Luciano Donald | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Prestidge Valerie A | $460,000 | First American Title | |
| Carter John Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Carter John Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Iseman Helaine G | -- | -- | |
| -- | $117,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chant Andrew | $576,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Prestidge Valerie A | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,212 | $655,362 | $198,157 | $457,205 |
| 2024 | $7,212 | $642,513 | $194,272 | $448,241 |
| 2023 | $7,058 | $629,915 | $190,463 | $439,452 |
| 2022 | $6,940 | $617,565 | $186,729 | $430,836 |
| 2021 | $6,849 | $605,457 | $183,068 | $422,389 |
| 2020 | $6,756 | $599,249 | $181,191 | $418,058 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $495,597 | $149,851 | $345,746 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $485,880 | $146,913 | $338,967 |
| 2017 | $170 | $476,354 | $144,033 | $332,321 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $467,014 | $141,209 | $325,805 |
| 2015 | $5,067 | $460,000 | $139,088 | $320,912 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $237,904 | $71,934 | $165,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map