13235 Ridgeway Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $454,658
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13235 Ridgeway Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $387,915, approximately $256 per square foot. 13235 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Westfall Elementary School, Westfall Middle School, and Westfall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Koon Darla A
Bought by
Koon Darla A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Koon Darla A
Bought by
Koon Darla A and Darla A Koon Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koon Darla A | -- | Attorney | |
| Koon Darla A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,334 | $123,670 | $43,490 | $80,180 |
| 2024 | $7,334 | $123,670 | $43,490 | $80,180 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $123,670 | $43,490 | $80,180 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $87,970 | $29,030 | $58,940 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $87,970 | $29,030 | $58,940 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $87,970 | $29,030 | $58,940 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $75,010 | $27,940 | $47,070 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $75,010 | $27,940 | $47,070 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $75,010 | $27,940 | $47,070 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $69,740 | $25,220 | $44,520 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $69,740 | $25,220 | $44,520 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $69,740 | $25,220 | $44,520 |
| 2013 | $2,996 | $72,390 | $25,220 | $47,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map