13236 Prestwick Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13236 Prestwick Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $296,197, approximately $125 per square foot. 13236 Prestwick Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Hugo and Garcia Keilan
Bought by
Joseph Kunjoonju and Joseph Gracy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Ferrera Marvin and Ferrera Floridalma
Bought by
Garcia Hugo and Garcia Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Kunjoonju | $74,500 | South Bay Title Insurance Ag | |
| Garcia Hugo | $215,000 | Compass Land & Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Hugo | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $238,831 | $68,640 | $170,191 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $238,831 | $68,640 | $170,191 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $238,190 | $62,920 | $175,270 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $236,598 | $57,200 | $179,398 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $166,529 | $45,760 | $120,769 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $150,796 | $42,900 | $107,896 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $127,577 | $35,750 | $91,827 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $127,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $115,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $105,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $96,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $87,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,613 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map